County Assembly of Bomet - Current Members

Members of the Second County Assembly

  • Hon. Kiprotich Wesley

    Hon. Kiprotich Wesley

    Deputy Speaker

    Member Representing Chepchabas Ward.

  • Hon. Kiplangat Josphat Kirui

    Hon. Kiplangat Josphat Kirui

    Leader of Majority

    Member Representing Ndaraweta Ward

  • Hon. Maritim Andrew

    Hon. Maritim Andrew

    Leader of Minority

    Member Representing Nyangores Ward

  • Hon. Kiplangat Robert Serbai

    Hon. Kiplangat Robert Serbai

    Member

    Member Representing Embomos Ward

  • Hon. Kirui Leonard

    Hon. Kirui Leonard

    Member

    Member Representing Siongiroi Ward

  • Hon. Kiplangat Korir Philip

    Hon. Kiplangat Korir Philip

    Member

    Member Representing Kipreres Ward

  • Hon. Koske Augustine

    Hon. Koske Augustine

    Member

    Member Representing Chemagel Ward

  • Hon. Kiplangat Richard Chirchir

    Hon. Kiplangat Richard Chirchir

    Member

    Member Representing Kapletundo Ward

  • Hon. Kiprono David Maritim

    Hon. Kiprono David Maritim

    Member

    Member Representing Ndanai/Abossi Ward

  • Hon. Kiprop Samwel A. Keter

    Hon. Kiprop Samwel A. Keter

    Member

    Member Representing Rongena/Manaret Ward

  • Hon. Kipyegon Charles Langat

    Hon. Kipyegon Charles Langat

    Member

    Member Representing Boito Ward

  • Hon. Cherotich Clara

    Hon. Cherotich Clara

    Member

    Member Representing Kimulot Ward

  • Hon.Kipkoech Wesley Bett

    Hon.Kipkoech Wesley Bett

    Member

    Member Representing Kongasis Ward

  • Hon. Kipngeno Robert Ronoh

    Hon. Kipngeno Robert Ronoh

    Member

    Member Representing Sigor Ward

  • Hon. Kipngetich Barchok

    Hon. Kipngetich Barchok

    Member

    Member Representing Chesoen Ward

  • Hon. Kirui Haron

    Hon. Kirui Haron

    Member

    Member Representing Silibwet Ward

  • Hon. Kiprono Robert Langat

    Hon. Kiprono Robert Langat

    Member

    Member Representing Mutarakwa Ward

  • Hon. Kipkirui Alfred Langat

    Hon. Kipkirui Alfred Langat

    Member

    Member Representing Singorwet Ward

  • Hon. Kibet Kelong Joseph

    Hon. Kibet Kelong Joseph

    Member

    Member Representing Kembu Ward

  • Hon. Kipkirui Davis

    Hon. Kipkirui Davis

    Member

    Member Representing Longisa Ward

  • Hon. Kibet Zadock Kilel

    Hon. Kibet Zadock Kilel

    Member

    Member Representing Merigi Ward

  • Hon. Chesang Alice

    Hon. Chesang Alice

    Member

    Member Representing Chemaner Ward

  • Hon. Kiprono Joseah Chepkwony

    Hon. Kiprono Joseah Chepkwony

    Member

    Member Representing Chebunyo Ward

  • Hon. Kipkemoi Ambrose Koech

    Hon. Kipkemoi Ambrose Koech

    Member

    Member Representing Mogogosiek Ward

  • Hon. Cheruiyot Weldon Kirui

    Member

    Member Representing Kipsonoi Ward

  • Hon. Chepkirui Marcella

    Hon. Chepkirui Marcella

    Member

    Member Representing Youth

  • Hon. Chepkemoi Evaline

    Hon. Chepkemoi Evaline

    Member

    Nominated Member Representing Women

  • Hon. Chepkirui Ridha

    Hon. Chepkirui Ridha

    Member

    Nominated Member Representing Women

  • Hon. Chepkoech Winnie

    Hon. Chepkoech Winnie

    Member

    Nominated Member Representing Women

  • Hon. Chepkoech Cecilia Mutai

    Hon. Chepkoech Cecilia Mutai

    Member

    Nominated Member Representing Women

  • Hon. Chepkorir Janet Turgut

    Hon. Chepkorir Janet Turgut

    Member

    Nominated Member Representing Persons Living with Disability

  • Hon. Chepkorir Hellen

    Hon. Chepkorir Hellen

    Member

    Nominated Member Representing Women

  • Hon. Chemutai Catherine

    Hon. Chemutai Catherine

    Member

    Nominated Member Representing Women

  • Hon. Kipkemoi Vincent Mutai

    Hon. Kipkemoi Vincent Mutai

    Member

    Nominated Member Representing Youth

  • Hon. Langat C. Jane

    Hon. Langat C. Jane

    Member

    Nominated Member Representing Women

  • Hon. Ngeny Leonard

    Hon. Ngeny Leonard

    Member

    Nominated Member Representing Minority Group

About Bomet County

Bomet County is in the former Rift Valley Province of Kenya. Its capital and largest town is Bomet. The county has a population of 730,129 and an area of 1,997.9 km².

  Web: www.bomet.go.ke